Commercial Tri-Proof Tubular Lighting
IP67–IP69K | IK10 | Up to 150 lm/W | L80 50,000H+
High-efficiency, durable tubular LED solutions for projects, wholesale, and custom OEM/ODM manufacturing.
Commercial Tri-Proof Tubular Light Series Overview
Versatile IP65/IP67/IP69K lighting solutions tailored for commercial, transit, and infrastructure deployment.
Anchor (⌀70mm)
IP65 / IP67 | IK10Integrated cable-hanging commercial light featuring an end-cap suspension design for fast overhead installation.
View Details
Rail (⌀70mm)
IP65 | IK10External aluminum suspension rail light equipped with an external mounting rail for flexible cable hanging.
View Details
Swap (⌀70/100mm)
IP65 | Replaceable T8Modular replaceable T8 tubular light designed with replaceable LED tubes for zero-disruption facility maintenance.
View Details
Signal & Wayfinding
⌀45/70/75/80/100mm | Custom GraphicsTri-Proof tubular luminaires customized with safety, warning, and directional wayfinding graphics for public facilities.
View Details
Forge (⌀70mm)
IP65 / IP67 | IK10Suspended commercial LED tubular light with clear PC tube, white end caps, and heavy-duty stainless mounting clips.
View Details
Halo (⌀70mm)
IP65 / IP67 | IK10Suspended commercial tubular LED light featuring a gray industrial end-cap aesthetic with a high-durability clear PC tube.
View Details
Opal & PIR Sensor
IP65 | PIR SensorHigh-uniformity diffuse light featuring an opal PC diffuser with integrated PIR sensor for energy saving.
View Details
Spotline Series (⌀45/70mm)
Anti-Glare Optics | ArchitecturalArchitectural tubular light incorporating anti-glare micro-reflector optics to deliver superior visual comfort in commercial spaces.
View DetailsTested & Proven in Real Commercial Projects
Delivering high-uniformity, durable illumination for transit infrastructure, parking structures, and modern commercial spaces globally.

Railway & Metro Station Platforms

Underground & Covered Vehicle Access

Open Office & Technical Workspaces

Public Staircases & Emergency Routes

Auto Service & Maintenance Workshops

Commercial Warehouses & Storage Facilities
Why Partner with MANI Lighting?
MANI Lighting supplies commercial LED tri-proof tubular luminaires for contractors, wholesalers, and project buyers. Backed by factory-direct capacity and project-grade OEM customization.
1. Factory-Controlled Production
Working directly with our factory gives you clearer communication, controlled lead times and consistent product quality from sampling through repeat orders. Key components, production processes and inspection criteria are standardized to reduce variation between batches.
- Stable capacity for project and repeat orders
- Incoming, in-process and final quality inspections
- Consistent CCT, lumen output, dimensions and finishes
2. Project-Based OEM & ODM
Instead of asking you to adapt your project to a fixed product, we configure the luminaire around your installation, performance and control requirements. Our team supports both minor specification changes and full product development.
- Custom diameter, length, wattage and light distribution
- DALI, 0–10V, sensor and emergency lighting options
- Custom mounting, wiring, labels, branding and packaging
3. Engineering Verification & Documentation
Before production and shipment, we verify the electrical, optical and mechanical performance of the luminaires. We also provide the technical documents required for product evaluation, lighting design and project approval.
- IP and IK verification based on product configuration
- IES/LDT files, datasheets and 2D/3D drawings
- Inspection records, compliance documents and after-sales support
Commercial Tri-Proof Tubular Lighting System Guide
Comprehensive technical specifications, environmental selection guides, and procurement support for engineering contractors, lighting specifiers, and OEM partners.
Table of Contents
- 1. What are the performance & protection parameters?
- 2. Where to apply: How to select by environment?
- 3. Which housing & diffuser fits optical requirements?
- 4. Why choose us: What commercial problems do we solve?
- 5. How to reduce installation & lifecycle costs?
- 6. How to configure OEM & custom options?
- 7. How do we support design & procurement?
- 8. Which certifications & compliance standards do we hold?
1. Performance & Protection
Reliable Performance in Demanding Commercial Environments
Commercial lighting is often exposed to dust, moisture, accidental impact, long operating hours and frequent cleaning. Our tubular luminaires are designed with different protection levels, materials and electrical configurations so that the product can be matched to the actual operating environment rather than selected only by appearance.
| Performance Requirement | Available Configuration | Customer Value |
|---|---|---|
| Ingress protection | IP65, IP67, IP68 or IP69K, depending on model | Reduces the risk of water and dust entering the luminaire |
| Impact resistance | Up to IK10 with PC housing | Suitable for public areas, car parks and locations exposed to accidental impact |
| Luminous efficacy | Up to 120–150 lm/W | Achieves the required illumination with lower connected power |
| Colour consistency | SDCM ≤3 available | Maintains a more consistent appearance across multiple luminaires |
| Colour rendering | CRI ≥80 or CRI ≥90 | Supports both general commercial lighting and colour-sensitive applications |
| Service life | Up to L80/B10 50,000 hours | Reduces relamping frequency and long-term maintenance requirements |
| Operating temperature | Typically −20°C to +50°C | Suitable for a wide range of indoor and semi-outdoor applications |
| Input voltage | AC 220–240V; AC 120–347V optional | Supports different regional and project voltage requirements |
2. Recommended Applications
Select the Luminaire According to the Environment
Different applications create different risks. A car park may require high impact resistance and motion sensing, while a food-processing area may require high-pressure washdown resistance and corrosion-resistant metal parts.
| Application | Recommended Configuration | Problem Addressed |
|---|---|---|
| Car parks and ramps | IP65/IP67, IK10 PC housing, microwave sensor, emergency option | Dust, vehicle vibration, accidental impact and long operating hours |
| Warehouses and logistics areas | 120–150 lm/W, clear or opal PC, linkable wiring | High ceilings, large quantities and energy consumption |
| Supermarkets and back-of-house areas | Opal diffuser, CRI ≥80/90, SDCM ≤3, DALI option | Uneven appearance, glare and central lighting control |
| Corridors and stairwells | Motion sensor and 3W/3-hour emergency option | Unnecessary continuous operation and emergency-lighting requirements |
| Metro and transport facilities | IK10 housing, stainless-steel components, emergency option | Public access, vibration and difficult maintenance |
| Commercial kitchens and wash areas | IP67/IP69K configuration, sealed cable entry, SS316L option | Moisture, grease and frequent cleaning |
| Cold rooms and refrigerated areas | Low-temperature driver configuration and sealed housing | Condensation and reduced electrical performance at low temperatures |
| Workshops and utility rooms | IP65/IP67, high-efficacy LED system, protected wiring | Dust, moisture and mechanical exposure |
3. Housing & Diffuser Selection
Choose the Material Based on Impact, Cleaning and Optical Requirements
There is no single housing material that is ideal for every project. The correct choice depends on impact risk, chemical exposure, cleaning method, appearance and required light transmission.
Housing Material Comparison
| Material | Typical Protection Level | Main Advantage | Recommended Applications |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polycarbonate — PC | Up to IK10 | High impact resistance and low weight | Car parks, warehouses, transport areas and public spaces |
| PMMA — Acrylic | Typically up to IK08, depending on structure | Good optical clarity and surface appearance | Retail, offices and architectural commercial spaces |
| Borosilicate glass | Typically IK07–IK08 | Better resistance to heat, ageing and many cleaning chemicals | Food processing, washdown areas, cold storage and harsh environments |
Diffuser Selection
- Opal diffuser: Provides softer and more uniform illumination, reduces visible LED dots and improves visual comfort. It is recommended for areas where occupants can directly see the luminaire.
- Clear diffuser: Provides higher optical efficiency but makes the internal LED board more visible. It is suitable for warehouses, technical areas and projects where maximum lumen output is the priority.
- Decorative or internal optical structures: Louvers, grids, perforated inserts and other internal structures can be developed for architectural projects requiring a distinctive visual effect or more controlled light distribution.
Material selection is confirmed before sampling so that optical appearance, impact resistance and environmental protection are evaluated together.
4. Commercial Problems Solved
Designed Around Real Project and Procurement Challenges
Standard luminaires often create problems when project dimensions, controls, installation conditions or approval requirements differ from catalogue specifications.
| Common Customer Problem | Our Response | Practical Result |
|---|---|---|
| Standard lengths do not match the ceiling or layout | Custom lengths from approximately 300 to 3,000 mm | Better alignment with architectural dimensions and fewer visual gaps |
| Different batches show visible colour differences | SDCM ≤3 option and controlled CCT binning | More consistent appearance across the installation |
| One catalogue model cannot meet every application | IP65 to IP69K and multiple housing materials available | The same product family can cover several project environments |
| Existing fixtures do not support the required controls | ON/OFF, TRIAC, 0–10V, DALI, sensor and emergency options | Easier integration into the project's control system |
| The contractor lacks technical files | IES/LDT files, drawings, wiring diagrams and datasheets available | Faster lighting calculations, technical review and tender submission |
| Replacement products do not match the original dimensions | Custom diameter, length, brackets and cable position | Reduces modification work during renovation projects |
| Too many separate product versions must be purchased | Multiple wattages, controls and mounting options within one platform | Simplifies product-range and project procurement management |
5. Installation & Lifecycle Cost
Reduce Cost Beyond the Initial Purchase Price
The lowest unit price does not always result in the lowest project cost. Installation labour, wiring, maintenance access, replacement frequency and energy consumption should also be considered.

Installation Planning
The following details can be confirmed before production:
- Mounting method and bracket spacing
- Cable-entry position and cable length
- Single-ended or linkable wiring
- Surface-mounted, wall-mounted or suspended installation
- ON/OFF, 0–10V, DALI or sensor wiring
- Emergency battery and indicator position
Pre-confirming these details reduces on-site modification and avoids incorrect wiring or mounting accessories arriving at the project.
Energy & Maintenance
Luminous efficacy of up to 120–150 lm/W helps reduce connected load while maintaining the required illumination level.
An LED lifetime of up to L80/B10 50,000 hours reduces replacement frequency, particularly in high ceilings, transport facilities and continuously operated commercial areas.
Sensor options can reduce unnecessary operating hours in low-traffic areas such as:
- Car parks
- Corridors
- Stairwells
- Storage rooms
- Utility areas
Actual energy savings depend on occupancy patterns, operating schedules, dimming settings and the previous lighting system. We recommend calculating savings based on the project's real operating data rather than using a fixed percentage.
Maintenance-friendly Project Planning
Where required, we can coordinate spare drivers, end caps, brackets, connectors and other service components with the original order, helping the maintenance team avoid sourcing incompatible parts later.
6. OEM & Customization Options
Configure the Product Around Your Project or Brand
Commercial projects frequently require more than a change of wattage or colour temperature. We support both specification-based customization and full OEM/ODM development.

| Customization Category | Available Options |
|---|---|
| Diameter | Approximately ⌀45, ⌀70, ⌀75, ⌀80 and ⌀100 mm |
| Length | Approximately 300–3,000 mm |
| Light output | Wattage and lumen package configured according to length and thermal design |
| Colour temperature | 3000K, 4000K, 6000K and project-specific options |
| Colour rendering | CRI ≥80 or CRI ≥90 |
| Light distribution | Single-sided, double-sided, 180° or 360°, depending on structure |
| Control | ON/OFF, TRIAC, 0–10V, DALI/DALI-2, microwave sensor or PIR |
| Emergency | 3W emergency output with up to 3-hour duration |
| Housing | PC, PMMA or borosilicate glass |
| Metal components | Aluminium, SS304 or SS316L |
| Mounting | Surface, wall-mounted, suspended or project-specific brackets |
| Wiring | Custom cable length, connectors, cable-entry position and linkable configuration |
| Branding | Logo, labels, product marking, carton design and packaging |
| Voltage | AC 220–240V; AC 120–347V available for selected projects |
Typical Development Process
Typical sample lead time is approximately 7–10 days, while mass production is normally around 20–30 days after final specification and order confirmation. Customized tooling or specially developed components may require additional time.
7. Design & Procurement Support
Technical Support from Specification to Delivery
Incomplete specifications are one of the main causes of quotation differences, project delays and incorrect product selection. Our team helps convert the project requirement into a clearly defined product configuration.
Ten key parameters confirmed before quotation:
- Diameter
- Length
- Wattage or target lumen output
- Colour temperature
- CRI requirement
- Housing and diffuser material
- IP and IK requirement
- Control method
- Emergency requirement
- Mounting and wiring configuration
Confirming these ten items allows different quotations to be compared on the same technical basis.
Available Technical Documents
Depending on the model and development stage, we can provide:
- Product datasheets
- IES or LDT photometric files
- Two-dimensional drawings
- Three-dimensional CAD models
- Mounting instructions
- Wiring diagrams
- Packing information
- Product labels
- Inspection records
- Material and compliance documentation
8. Certifications & Compliance
Our commercial tubular lighting systems comply with recognized international safety, environmental, and performance standards to support tender specifications and site approvals:
- IEC 60598-1 / IEC 60598-2-1: Luminaires Safety & General Requirements
- IEC 60068: Impact & Vibration Resistance Testing
- IP65 / IP67 / IP68 / IP69K: Ingress Protection Verification
- IK10: Impact Resistance Certification (IEC 62262)
- 960°C Glow Wire Test: Fire Safety & Resistance (IEC 60695-2-11)
- LM80 / TM21: LED Lifetime & Luminous Flux Depreciation Maintenance
- CE / RoHS / CB Compliant: European and International Market Access

Frequently Asked Questions
Get detailed answers on protection ratings, project customization, and technical compliance.
The correct protection level depends on the actual environment rather than simply choosing the highest rating.
For indoor commercial areas exposed to dust or occasional water, IP65 is often sufficient. For car parks, loading areas or locations with heavier moisture, IP67 may be more appropriate. Where frequent high-pressure cleaning is required, an IP69K configuration can be considered.
For public areas or locations exposed to accidental impact, a PC housing with up to IK10 impact resistance helps reduce fixture damage and replacement frequency.
Tell us the application, cleaning method and installation environment, and we can recommend the appropriate protection level without unnecessary over-specification.
Yes. Instead of limiting projects to standard fixture sizes, we can configure the luminaire around your installation requirements.
Available options include:
- Diameters from approximately Ø45 to Ø100 mm
- Lengths from approximately 300 to 3,000 mm
- Customized wattage and lumen output
- CCT and CRI options
- Custom mounting positions
- Cable-entry locations and cable lengths
- Linkable wiring and connector configurations
This is particularly useful for renovation, replacement and architectural projects where standard fixtures do not align with the existing layout.
The fixture price is only one part of the total project cost. Wiring, installation labour and future maintenance can often have a greater impact.
Before production, we can configure:
- Cable length and entry direction
- Quick connectors
- Linkable wiring
- Mounting brackets
- Suspension accessories
- Sensor controls
- Emergency modules
This reduces on-site cutting, rewiring and modification.
With LED systems offering up to L80/B10 50,000 hours, replacement frequency can also be reduced in locations where maintenance access is difficult or expensive.
Yes. Depending on the project, available control options include:
- ON/OFF
- TRIAC
- 0–10V
- DALI / DALI-2
- Microwave sensor
- PIR sensor
- CCT adjustment
- Emergency lighting
A typical emergency configuration can provide approximately 3W emergency output for up to 3 hours, depending on the selected driver and battery.
The control method is confirmed before production because it affects the driver, wiring and internal configuration.
For commercial projects using dozens or hundreds of luminaires, consistency between fixtures is critical.
Available configurations can use SDCM ≤3 LED binning to reduce visible colour variation.
Production inspection can also cover:
- CCT
- Wattage
- Lumen output
- Dimensions
- Housing finish
- Wiring
- Electrical safety
- Waterproof sealing
The approved specification or sample can be used as the production reference, helping maintain consistency between the initial order and repeat orders.
Depending on the product and project stage, we can provide:
- Product datasheets
- IES / LDT photometric files
- 2D drawings
- 3D CAD models
- Wiring diagrams
- Installation instructions
- Test reports
- Compliance documents
- Packing information
IES and LDT files can be imported into DIALux or Relux so designers can verify illuminance, fixture spacing and quantity before ordering.
This helps consultants, contractors and procurement teams complete technical evaluation and tender approval before the project moves into production.
Tell Us What Your Business Needs
Whether you need standard bulk orders, private-label OEM/ODM manufacturing, quick-ship stock, or full custom project engineering—MANI delivers reliable industrial lighting tailored to your supply chain.
- ✓ Wholesale & Distribution: High-margin standard products ready for local stock.
- ✓ OEM / ODM / Private Label: Custom specifications, branding, and packaging.
- ✓ Project & Technical Support: Complete IES/CAD files, Dialux studies, and testing.